Tuesday, July 6, 2010

Angelababy Plastic Surgery Hong Kong Model

Angelababy or Yeung Wing (楊穎) is one of the hottest model now in Hong Kong. She is often recently as Hong Kong Lang Mo, together with Chrissie Chau (周秀娜), Kama Lo (羅凱珊).

We know Angelababy is cute and sexy and has a gorgeous face that makes her the dream girl of so many people. But Angelababy become famous actually is not for her sexy lips and cute face, but she did a plastic surgery.

This beautiful 20-year old girl got her start in a modelling career at 14, and went full time in 2007. She has since become Hong Kong’s new generation million dollar babe, winning over both fans and sponsors with her sweet smile and huge eyes. Since shot to fame after a photo shoot with Janice Man, her original price of HK$1,000 has risen as quickly as her popularity. She now charges $30,000 to appear at shopping mall shows but is still considered a great bargain!

There is some debate on the amount of cosmetic surgery she’s had, but then again when you can turn that into $2 million then it doesn’t look as bad.

Her plastic surgery now had made Angelababy has a almost perfect face now, and rise her price for show. Angelababy has a lover now, who is also a China hot actor Huang Xiao Ming. Looks like they are a perfect lover.

Angelababy Profile
English Name: Yang Angela
Chinese Name: Yang Wing/楊穎
Nickname: Angie, BB
Date of Birth: 28th February, 1989
Birthplace: Shanghai, China
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Chest: 32"
Waist: 23"
Hip: 34"
Country: Hong Kong
Address: Kowloon City
Occupation: student (S5), part-time model, artist
Language: Cantonese, English, Mandarin
Model company [2004] : Talent Bang
Model company [2006] : Lookmodels HK
Interest: Dancing, Singing, Kung Fu, Sports, Video Game
Idol: 林志穎Jimmy Lin, 陳冠希Edison Chen, 周杰倫Jay Chou
Angelababy Blog : http://angelababy.xanga.com/
Angelababy Japan Blog : http://angelababy.asia/

Oriental Daily did a summary of the top 3 young models in Hong Kong and this is how Angelababy ranked in the Top 3 last year (as of October 2008):

Sponsorship deals:
Clarins ($250,000)
Giordano ($250,000)

Photo book:
Angelababy Love ($300,000)

Advertisements:
McDonalds TVC ($250,000)
Charriol ($80,000)

Fashion Shows:
Shiseido ($30 000)
Puma ($30 000)
2% ($30 000)
Moussey ($30 000)
Max & Co ($30 000)
7 for All Mankind ($30 000)

Guest appearances:
Sasa ($30,000)
Nokia ($30,000)
Fendi ($30,000)
Coca Cola ($30,000)
McDonalds ($30,000)
Samsung MP3 ($30,000)

Shopping Mall events:
20 shows
x $30,000 fee
= $600 000

ESTIMATED TOTAL = HK$2,120,000

Angelababy Before Surgery Photos :
Angelababy Yeung Wing Before Surgery


Angelababy Yeung Wing Before Surgery


Angelababy Yeung Wing Before Surgery

Angelababy After Surgery Photos :
Angelababy Yeung Wing After Surgery


Angelababy Yeung Wing After Surgery


Angelababy sexy and cute photos in her photobook :

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Angelababy Yeung Wing

Watch Angelababy Plastic Surgery Before & After 楊穎 明星整容前后 video

5 comments:

  1. She had braces at the time and she's 1/4 German.I don;t think she did it. if you look the pics that she took before she got the braces she looks just like she does now. I believe she only fixed the teeth, everyone looks ugly when they have braces on.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I like your dress stall.....here is nice color full dresses!!
    Angelababy

    ReplyDelete
  3. Look so different
    style-senses.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. After I initially left a comment I seem to have clicked on the -Notify me when new comments are added- checkbox and from now on whenever a comment is added I recieve 4 emails with the same comment. Is there a way you are able to remove me from that service? Many thanks!sbobet

    ReplyDelete